2013.05.11 – Parliament of NSW Contact Details

The Legislative Assembly, the Lower House of the New South Wales Parliament, All members in the Assembly (by Electorate)

Sort by: Name | Party | Electorate | Photo Gallery

Electorate Name Position Contact Details Photo
Albury Aplin, Greg
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Albury:Phone (02) 6021 3042
Fax (02) 6021 8884
albury@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Auburn Perry, Barbara
  • Shadow Minister for Ageing
  • Shadow Minister for Disability Services
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health
  • and Shadow Minister for Heritage
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Auburn:Phone (02) 9644 6972
Fax (02) 9644 8290
auburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ballina Page, Donald
  • Minister for Local Government
  • and Minister for the North Coast
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Minister for Local Government, and Minister for the North Coast:Phone (02) 9228 3403
Fax (02) 9228 3442
office@page.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Ballina:

Phone (02) 6686 7522
Fax (02) 6686 7470
ballina@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Balmain Parker, Jamie
  • The Greens member
In his capacity as Member for Balmain:Phone (02) 9660 7586
Fax (02) 9660 6112
balmain@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Bankstown Mihailuk, Tania
  • Shadow Minister for Fair Trading
  • Shadow Minister for Healthy Lifestyles
  • and Shadow Minister for Volunteering and Youth
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Bankstown:Phone (02) 9708 3838
Fax (02) 9708 3960
bankstown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Barwon Humphries, Kevin
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Healthy Lifestyles
  • and Minister for Western New South Wales
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Minister for Mental Health, Minister for Healthy Lifestyles, and Minister for Western New South Wales:Phone (02) 9228 5248
Fax (02) 9228 5882
office@humphries.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Barwon:

Phone (02) 6752 5002
Fax (02) 6752 6102
barwon@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Bathurst Toole, Paul
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Bathurst:Phone (02) 6332 1300
Fax (02) 6332 1900
paul.toole@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Baulkham Hills Elliott, David
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Baulkham Hills:Phone (02) 9686 3110
Fax (02) 9686 3212
baulkhamhills@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Bega Constance, Andrew
  • Minister for Ageing
  • and Minister for Disability Services
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Ageing, and Minister for Disability Services:Phone (02) 9228 5263
Fax (02) 9228 5500
office@constance.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Bega:

Phone (02) 6492 2056
Fax (02) 6492 3578
bega@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Blacktown Robertson, John
  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Western Sydney
  • and Shadow Minister for the Illawarra
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Blacktown:Phone (02) 9671 5222
Fax (02) 9671 5266
blacktown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Blue Mountains Sage, Roza
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Member for Blue Mountains:Phone (02) 4751 3298
Fax (02) 4751 1245
bluemountains@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Burrinjuck Hodgkinson, Katrina
  • Minister for Primary Industries
  • and Minister for Small Business
  • The Nationals member
In her capacity as Minister for Primary Industries, and Minister for Small Business:Phone (02) 9228 5210
Fax (02) 9228 5969
office@hodgkinson.minister.nsw.gov.au In her capacity as Member for Burrinjuck:

Phone (02) 6226 3311
Fax (02) 6226 3345
burrinjuck@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Cabramatta Lalich, Nick
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Cabramatta:Phone (02) 9724 3381
Fax (02) 9724 6056
cabramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Camden Patterson, Chris
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Camden:Phone (02) 4655 3333
Fax (02) 4655 3325
camden@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Campbelltown Doyle, Bryan
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Campbelltown:Phone (02) 4625 3344
Fax (02) 4626 3640
campbelltown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Canterbury Burney, Linda
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Family and Community Services
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation
  • Shadow Minister for the Hunter
  • and Shadow Minister for the Central Coast
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Canterbury:Phone (02) 9718 1234
Fax (02) 9787 1999
linda.burney@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Castle Hill Perrottet, Dominic
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Castle Hill:Phone (02) 9634 7474
Fax (02) 9899 3340
castlehill@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Cessnock Barr, Clayton
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Cessnock:Phone (02) 4991 1466
Fax (02) 4991 1103
cessnock@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Charlestown Cornwell, Andrew
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Charlestown:Phone (02) 4942 1242
Fax (02) 4942 1060
charlestown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Clarence Gulaptis, Christopher
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Clarence:Phone (02) 6643 1244
Fax (02) 6642 7574
clarence@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Coffs Harbour Fraser, Andrew
  • Assistant Speaker
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Coffs Harbour:Phone (02) 6652 6500
Fax (02) 6652 7934
coffsharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Coogee Notley-Smith, Bruce
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Coogee:Phone (02) 9389 6669
Fax (02) 9387 8845
coogee@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Cronulla Speakman, Mark
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Cronulla:Phone (02) 9526 8377
Fax (02) 9526 8928
cronulla@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Davidson O’Dea, Jonathan
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Davidson:Phone (02) 9880 7400
Fax (02) 9880 7488
davidson@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Drummoyne Sidoti, John
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Drummoyne:Phone (02) 9713 2999
Fax (02) 9713 2911
drummoyne@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Dubbo Grant, Troy
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Dubbo:Phone (02) 6882 3577
Fax (02) 6882 3689
dubbo@parliament.nsw.gov.au
East Hills Brookes, Glenn
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for East Hills:Phone (02) 9772 2774
Fax (02) 9792 1718
easthills@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Epping Smith, Greg
  • Attorney General
  • and Minister for Justice
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Attorney General, and Minister for Justice:Phone (02) 9228 5246
Fax (02) 9228 5874
office@smith.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Epping:

Phone (02) 9877 0266
Fax (02) 9877 0405
epping@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Fairfield Zangari, Guy
  • Shadow Minister for Citizenship and Communities
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Fairfield:Phone (02) 9726 9323
Fax (02) 9726 9783
fairfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Gosford Holstein, Chris
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Gosford:Phone (02) 4342 4122
Fax (02) 4341 2368
gosford@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Goulburn Goward, Pru
  • Minister for Family and Community Services
  • and Minister for Women
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Minister for Family and Community Services, and Minister for Women:Phone (02) 9228 5413
Fax (02) 9228 5501
office@goward.minister.nsw.gov.auIn her capacity as Member for Goulburn:

Phone (02) 4861 3623
Fax (02) 4861 3546
goulburn@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Granville Issa, Tony
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Granville:Phone (02) 9637 1656
Fax (02) 9897 1434
granville@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Hawkesbury Williams, Ray
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Hawkesbury:Phone (02) 8882 9555
Fax (02) 8882 9411
hawkesbury@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Heathcote Evans, Lee
  • Acting Speaker
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Heathcote:Phone (02) 9548 0144
Fax (02) 9548 5639
heathcote@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Heffron Hoenig, Ron
  • Shadow Minister for Energy
  • and Shadow Minister for Ports
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Heffron:Phone (02) 9699 8166
Fax (02) 9699 8222
heffron@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Hornsby Kean, Matt
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Hornsby:Phone (02) 9476 3411
Fax (02) 9476 2965
hornsby@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Keira Park, Ryan
  • Shadow Minister for Roads
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Keira:Phone (02) 4285 1588
Fax (02) 4285 1858
keira@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Kiama Ward, Gareth
  • Acting Speaker
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Kiama:Phone (02) 4232 1082
Fax (02) 4232 3577
kiama@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Kogarah Burton, Cherie
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Kogarah:Phone (02) 9587 9684
Fax (02) 9588 7138
kogarah@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ku-ring-gai O’Farrell, Barry
  • Premier
  • and Minister for Western Sydney
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Premier, and Minister for Western Sydney:Phone 9228 5239
Fax 9228 3935
office@premier.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Ku-ring-gai:

Phone (02) 9487 8588
Fax (02) 9487 8550
kuringgai@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lake Macquarie Piper, Greg
  • Independent member
In his capacity as Member for Lake Macquarie:Phone (02) 4959 3200
Fax (02) 4950 4076
lakemacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Lakemba Furolo, Robert
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Lakemba:Phone (02) 9759 5000
Fax (02) 9759 1945
lakemba@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Lane Cove Roberts, Anthony
  • Minister for Fair Trading
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Fair Trading:Phone (02) 9228 5276
Fax (02) 9228 4236
office@roberts.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Lane Cove:

Phone (02) 9817 4757
Fax (02) 9817 5885
lanecove@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Lismore George, Thomas
  • Deputy Speaker
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Lismore:Phone (02) 6621 3624
Fax (02) 6622 1403
lismore@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Liverpool Lynch, Paul
  • Shadow Attorney General
  • and Shadow Minister for Justice
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Liverpool:Phone (02) 9602 0040
Fax (02) 9821 1807
ElectorateOffice.Liverpool@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Londonderry Bassett, Bart
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Londonderry:Phone (02) 9833 1122
Fax (02) 9623 1185
londonderry@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Macquarie Fields McDonald, Andrew
  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • and Shadow Minister for Medical Research
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Macquarie Fields:Phone (02) 9608 8991
Fax (02) 9608 0606
macquariefields@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Maitland Parker, Robyn
  • Minister for the Environment
  • and Minister for Heritage
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Minister for the Environment, and Minister for Heritage:Phone (02) 9228 5253
Fax (02) 9228 5763
office@parker.minister.nsw.gov.auIn her capacity as Member for Maitland:

Phone (02) 4933 1617
Fax (02) 4933 4782
Robyn.Parker@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Manly Baird, Mike
  • Treasurer
  • and Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Treasurer, and Minister for Industrial Relations:Phone (02) 9228 5274
Fax (02) 9228 3942
office@treasurer.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Manly:

Phone (02) 9976 2773
Fax (02) 9976 2993
manly@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Maroubra Daley, Michael
  • Shadow Treasurer
  • and Shadow Minister for Finance and Services
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Maroubra:Phone (02) 9349 6440
Fax (02) 9349 4594
maroubra@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Marrickville Tebbutt, Carmel
  • Shadow Minister for Education and Training
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Marrickville:Phone (02) 9572 5900
Fax (02) 9572 6414
marrickville@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Menai Gibbons, Melanie
  • Acting Speaker
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Member for Menai:Phone (02) 9825 3653
Fax (02) 9825 4861
menai@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Miranda Annesley, Graham
  • Minister for Sport and Recreation
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Sport and Recreation:Phone (02) 9228 5259
Fax (02) 9228 5727
office@annesley.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Miranda:

Phone (02) 9525 6378
Fax (02) 9540 2517
miranda@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Monaro Barilaro, John
  • Acting Speaker
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Monaro:Phone (02) 6299 4899
Fax (02) 6297 9998
monaro@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Mount Druitt Amery, Richard
  • Opposition Whip
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Mount Druitt:Phone (02) 9625 6770
Fax (02) 9625 9965
mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Mulgoa Davies, Tanya
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Member for Mulgoa:Phone (02) 9833 2913
Fax (02) 9833 4063
mulgoa@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Murray-Darling Williams, John
  • The Nationals Whip
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Murray-Darling:Phone (08) 8087 3315
Fax (08) 8087 1796
murraydarling@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Murrumbidgee Piccoli, Adrian
  • Minister for Education
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Minister for Education:Phone (02) 9228 5261
Fax (02) 9228 5492
office@piccoli.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Murrumbidgee:

Phone (02) 6962 6644
Fax (02) 6962 7725
murrumbidgee@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Myall Lakes Bromhead, Stephen
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Myall Lakes:Phone (02) 6555 4099
Fax (02) 6555 4780
myalllakes@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Newcastle Owen, Tim
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Newcastle:Phone (02) 4926 1126
Fax (02) 4926 2134
newcastle@parliament.nsw.gov.au
North Shore Skinner, Jillian
  • Minister for Health
  • and Minister for Medical Research
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Minister for Health, and Minister for Medical Research:Phone (02) 9228 5229
Fax (02) 9228 5877
office@skinner.minister.nsw.gov.auIn her capacity as Member for North Shore:

Phone (02) 9909 2594
Fax (02) 9909 2654
northshore@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Northern Tablelands , Phone (02) 6772 5552
Fax (02) 6772 5026
northerntablelands@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Oatley Coure, Mark
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Oatley:Phone (02) 9580 9349
Fax (02) 9580 9103
oatley@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Orange Gee, Andrew
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Orange:Phone (02) 6362 5199
Fax (02) 6361 3922
orange@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Oxley Stoner, Andrew
  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Trade and Investment
  • and Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Deputy Premier, Minister for Trade and Investment, and Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services:Phone (02) 9228 5209
Fax (02) 9228 5970
office@deputypremier.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Oxley:

Phone (02) 6562 6190
Fax (02) 6563 1355
oxley@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Parramatta Lee, Geoff
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Parramatta:Phone (02) 9891 4722
Fax (02) 9891 5618
parramatta@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Penrith Ayres, Stuart
  • Deputy Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Penrith:Phone 4722 8660
Fax 4731 4782
penrith@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Pittwater Stokes, Rob
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Pittwater:Phone (02) 9999 3599
Fax (02) 9999 0922
pittwater@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Port Macquarie Williams, Leslie
  • The Nationals member
In her capacity as Member for Port Macquarie:Phone (02) 6584 0977
Fax (02) 6584 0978
portmacquarie@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Port Stephens Baumann, Craig
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Port Stephens:Phone (02) 4987 4455
Fax (02) 4987 4466
portstephens@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Riverstone Conolly, Kevin
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Riverstone:Phone (02) 8883 3499
Fax (02) 8883 3355
riverstone@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Rockdale Flowers, John
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Rockdale:Phone (02) 9597 1414
Fax (02) 9567 0508
rockdale@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ryde Dominello, Victor
  • Minister for Citizenship and Communities
  • and Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Citizenship and Communities, and Minister for Aboriginal Affairs:Phone (02) 9228 4333
Fax (02) 9228 4392
office@dominello.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Ryde:

Phone (02) 9808 3288
Fax (02) 9877 6222
ryde@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Shellharbour Watson, Anna
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Shellharbour:Phone (02) 4297 3111
Fax (02) 4297 3144
shellharbour@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Smithfield Rohan, Andrew
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Smithfield:Phone (02) 9756 4766
Fax (02) 9756 1544
smithfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au
South Coast Hancock, Shelley
  • Speaker
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Member for South Coast:Phone (02) 4421 0222
Fax (02) 4422 1180
southcoast@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Strathfield Casuscelli, Charles
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Strathfield:Phone (02) 9747 1711
Fax (02) 9747 6054
strathfield@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Swansea Edwards, Garry
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Swansea:Phone (02) 4972 1133
Fax (02) 4972 1494
swansea@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Sydney Greenwich, Alex
  • Independent member
In his capacity as Member for Sydney:Phone (02) 9360 3053
Fax (02) 9331 6963
sydney@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Tamworth Anderson, Kevin
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Tamworth:Phone (02) 6766 1422
Fax (02) 6766 6765
tamworth@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Terrigal Hartcher, Chris
  • Minister for Resources and Energy
  • Special Minister of State
  • and Minister for the Central Coast
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Resources and Energy, Special Minister of State, and Minister for the Central Coast:Phone (02) 9228 5289
Fax (02) 9228 3448
office@hartcher.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Terrigal:

Phone (02) 4365 1906
Fax (02) 4365 4768
terrigal@parliament.nsw.gov.au

The Entrance Spence, Chris
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for The Entrance:Phone (02) 4334 1012
Fax (02) 4334 3840
TheEntrance@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Toongabbie Rees, Nathan
  • Shadow Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • and Shadow Minister for the Arts
  • Australian Labor Party member
In his capacity as Member for Toongabbie:Phone (02) 9831 8022
Fax (02) 9831 8044
toongabbie@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Tweed Provest, Geoff
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Member for Tweed:Phone (07) 5523 4816
Fax (07) 5523 4817
tweed@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Upper Hunter Souris, George
  • Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Hospitality and Racing
  • and Minister for the Arts
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Hospitality and Racing, and Minister for the Arts:Phone (02) 9228 5218
Fax (02) 9228 5968
office@souris.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Upper Hunter:

Phone (02) 6543 1065
Fax (02) 6543 1416
upperhunter@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Vaucluse Upton, Gabrielle
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Member for Vaucluse:Phone (02) 9326 1856
Fax (02) 9328 1132
vaucluse@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Wagga Wagga Maguire, Daryl
  • Government Whip
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Wagga Wagga:Phone (02) 6921 1622
Fax (02) 6921 4424
waggawagga@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Wakehurst Hazzard, Brad
  • Minister for Planning and Infrastructure
  • and Minister Assisting the Premier on Infrastructure NSW
  • Leader of the House
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Planning and Infrastructure, and Minister Assisting the Premier on Infrastructure NSW, Leader of the House:Phone (02) 9228 5258
Fax (02) 9228 5721
office@hazzard.minister.nsw.gov.auIn his capacity as Member for Wakehurst:

Phone (02) 9981 1111
Fax (02) 9981 5059
wakehurst@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Wallsend Hornery, Sonia
  • Acting Speaker
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Wallsend:Phone (02) 4950 0955
Fax (02) 4950 0977
wallsend@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Willoughby Berejiklian, Gladys
  • Minister for Transport
  • Liberal Party member
In her capacity as Minister for Transport:Phone (02) 9228 5266
Fax (02) 9228 3744
office@berejiklian.minister.nsw.gov.auIn her capacity as Member for Willoughby:

Phone (02) 9439 4199
Fax (02) 9439 9299
willoughby@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Wollondilly Rowell, Jai
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Wollondilly:Phone (02) 4683 2622
Fax (02) 4683 2595
wollondilly@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Wollongong Hay, Noreen
  • Australian Labor Party member
In her capacity as Member for Wollongong:Phone (02) 4226 5700
Fax (02) 4226 9963
wollongong@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Wyong Webber, Darren
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Member for Wyong:Phone (02) 4352 2711
Fax (02) 4352 2766
wyong@parliament.nsw.gov.au
  • Current Members’ profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.
  • Former Members’ details are maintained by officers of each House. For issues regarding these profiles contact the relevant House.

Source URL: http://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/prod/parlment/members.nsf/v3listcurrentlamembers?open&vwCurr=CurrLAByElectorate#

The Legislative Council is the Upper House of the NSW Parliament, Legislative Council Members (by Name)

Sort by: Name | Party | Expiry of Term of Service | Photo Gallery

Name Position Contact Details Photo
Ajaka, John
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2203
Fax
john.ajaka@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Barham, Jan
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2603
Fax (02) 9230 2766
jan.barham@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Blair, Niall
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2467
Fax (02) 9230 2997
niall.blair@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Borsak, Robert
  • Shooters and Fishers Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2850
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.borsak@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Brown, Robert
  • Shooters and Fishers Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3059
Fax (02) 9230 2613
robert.brown@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Buckingham, Jeremy
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2202
Fax (02) 9230 3341
jeremy.buckingham@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Clarke, David
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2260
Fax (02) 9230 3501
david.clarke@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Colless, Richard
  • Deputy Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2344
Fax (02) 9230 3579
rick.colless@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Cotsis, Sophie
  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Housing
  • Shadow Minister for the Status of Women
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2080
Fax (02) 9230 3056
sophie.cotsis@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Cusack, Catherine
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2915
Fax (02) 9230 2385
catherine.cusack@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Donnelly, Greg
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2280
Fax (02) 9230 2585
greg.donnelly@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Faehrmann, Cate
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2320
Fax (02) 9230 2420
cate.faehrmann@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Fazio, Amanda
  • Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3593
Fax (02) 9230 3591
amanda.fazio@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Ficarra, Marie
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2894
Fax (02) 9230 2466
marie.ficarra@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Foley, Luke
  • Shadow Minister for the Environment and Climate Change
  • Shadow Minister for Planning and Infrastructure
  • Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2927
Fax (02) 9230 3349
Luke.Foley@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Gallacher, Michael
  • Minister for Police and Emergency Services
  • Minister for the Hunter
  • and Vice-President of the Executive Council
  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Police and Emergency Services, Minister for the Hunter, and Vice-President of the Executive Council:Phone (02) 9228 5257
Fax (02) 9228 5724
office@gallacher.minister.nsw.gov.au
Gardiner, Jenny
  • Deputy President and Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2903
Fax (02) 9230 3408
jenny.gardiner@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Gay, Duncan
  • Minister for Roads and Ports
  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Leader of the House in the Legislative Council
  • The Nationals member
In his capacity as Minister for Roads and Ports:Phone (02) 9228 5271
Fax (02) 9228 5499
office@gay.minister.nsw.gov.au
Green, Paul
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member
Phone (02) 9230 3484
Fax (02) 9230 2342
paul.green@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Harwin, Don
  • President of the Legislative Council of NSW
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2300
Fax (02) 9230 3518
don.harwin@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Kaye, John
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 2668
Fax (02) 9230 2586
john.kaye@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Khan, Trevor
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 3491
Fax (02) 9230 3502
trevor.khan@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Lynn, Charlie
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3362
Fax (02) 9230 2396
charlie.lynn@parliament.nsw.gov.au
MacDonald, Scot
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2393
Fax (02) 9230 2366
scot.macdonald@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Maclaren-Jones, Natasha
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2836
Fax (02) 9230 2698
natasha.maclaren-jones@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Mason-Cox, Matthew
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3572
Fax (02) 9230 3597
Matthew.Mason-Cox@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Mitchell, Sarah
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 3499
Fax (02) 9230 2348
sarah.mitchell@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Moselmane, Shaoquett
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2526
Fax (02) 9230 2722
shaoquett.moselmane@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Nile, Fred
  • Assistant President
  • Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) member
Phone (02) 9230 2478
Fax (02) 9230 2098
F.Nile@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Pavey, Melinda
  • Parliamentary Secretary
  • The Nationals member
Phone (02) 9230 2977
Fax (02) 9230 2053
melinda.pavey@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Pearce, Gregory
  • Minister for Finance and Services
  • and Minister for the Illawarra
  • Liberal Party member
In his capacity as Minister for Finance and Services, and Minister for the Illawarra:Phone (02) 9228 5287
Fax (02) 9228 5899
office@pearce.minister.nsw.gov.au
Phelps, Peter
  • Government Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Liberal Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3462
Fax (02) 9230 3568
peter.phelps@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Primrose, Peter
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02 9230 2686
Fax (02) 9230 3498
peter.primrose@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Roozendaal, Eric
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2837
Fax (02) 9230 2889
eric.roozendaal@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Searle, Adam
  • Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
  • Shadow Minister for Small Business
  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2160
Fax (02) 9230 2522
adam.searle@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Secord, Walter
  • Shadow Minister for Water
  • Shadow Special Minister of State
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2111
Fax
walt.secord@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Sharpe, Penny
  • Shadow Minister for Transport
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2741
Fax (02) 9230 2589
Penny.Sharpe@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Shoebridge, David
  • The Greens member
Phone (02) 9230 3030
Fax (02) 9230 2159
david.shoebridge@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Veitch, Mick
  • Shadow Minister for Trade and Investment
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Infrastructure and Services
  • Shadow Minister for Regional and Rural Affairs
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2714
Fax (02) 9230 2840
mick.veitch@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Voltz, Lynda
  • Deputy Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2970
Fax (02) 9230 3043
lynda.voltz@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Westwood, Helen
  • Temporary Chair of Committees
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 2043
Fax (02) 9230 2094
helen.westwood@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Whan, Steve
  • Shadow Minister for Resources and Primary Industries
  • Shadow Minister for Tourism Major Events Hospitality and Racing
  • Shadow Minister for Rural Water
  • Australian Labor Party member
Phone (02) 9230 3324
Fax
steve.whan@parliament.nsw.gov.au
  • Current Members’ profiles are maintained by the Table Offices. For issues regarding Legislative Council Member profiles, contact the Legislative Council Procedure Office on (02) 9230 2319. For Legislative Assembly Member profiles, contact the Legislative Assembly Table Office on (02) 9230 2616. Alternatively send your comments or queries online.
  • Former Members’ details are maintained by officers of each House. For issues regarding these profiles contact the relevant House.

Source URL: http://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/prod/parlment/members.nsf/V3ListCurrentLCMembers

ContactSpreadsheetAll

ContactSpreadsheetLA

ContactSpreadsheetLC

ContactSpreadsheetMinisters

ContactSpreadsheetShadow

Labels2x8LAMembers

Labels2x8LCMembers

Labels2x8Ministers

Labels3x8LAMembers

Labels3x8LCMembers

Labels3x8Ministers

List of Electorates, Legislative Assembly (No. 09)

List of Members, Legislative Assembly (No. 22)

List of Members, Legislative Council (No. 181)

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply